Tuesday, April 3, 2007

Terrible Tuesdays

I hate Tuesdays! They're usually so boring at work that the time crawls by. Today was no exception. I was unusually grumpy though. I stayed up way too late last night and didn't have time for my sleeping pills to wear off I think. I got me a large ice tea and drank it all up but all that did was make me go to the sandbox! Plus,I find I'm easily annoyed lately with the ppl I work with. Not everyone just a few; and not all the time either. It's usually when they pick on someone that I'm feeling sorry for...Don't ppl get it? I totally believe that what ever you put 'out there' will eventually come back at you...total Karma...so, if you're shitty to someone because of an ageing problem, then look out ppl...coz it's gonna come back and bite your sorry ass!!!!!
Lovee saw the look on my face tonight when I came home..the defeated, sad,frustrated look and completely understood and helped me come to terms with the whole mess. He's always had a way of making me feel better whenever I'm down. It helped.

I'm trying to remember if something good happened today...hummmmmmm
I started tanning. Yep, a whole 6 minutes today. lol Tomorrow will be the same I think. That wasn't fun really but it was a break from the usual routine. Plus it reminded me that summer is almost here. YEA!!!

Now, I've got to figure out what to fix for Easter dinner. Will it be here or down a my folks? Guess I'll call them and get some input. I'd rather do my cooking here, but I'll let them decide.
Dull,Dull day!
ZZZZZZZZZZ's are so calling me!


Tweb said...

It deeply saddens me to hear Terrible Tuesdays as... sorry, but Tuesdays are my favorite days (outside of the weekend of course)

Tweb said...

He he he...tanning... I gotta start doing that this weekend too so I can maintain this golden glow I have from my vaca... ahhh, I wanna go back!

ETK said...

Aww - your Lovee is so good to you. I wish you'd call me so I could cheer you up!!!